|


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2018

Date: Sunday 20th May 2018

Venue: AMI Netball Centre » Map »
Host: Remuera TKD, Mr Kevin Joe, Mr Murray Greig 
Organisers: Draw / Venue etc - Remuera TKD
                    Set Up / Pack Down: Hart TKD, Warrior & Glendowie

SEE WHO ENTERED | FAQ-2018 | PHOTOS


Results


Best Overall Club

1 PMG: PM Glendowie
2 WRR: Warrior
3 HAR: Hart TKD

Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Dean Cooper TMT
Red Belt Mischke Hendricks WRR
Blue Belt Domenica Faiumu HAR
Green Belt Nevaeh Faiumu HAR
Green Belt Colden Sapir PMG
Yellow Belt Clay Sapir PMG
White Belt Samireh Kan TAM

Patterns Places

Female 1st/2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Phillipa Henry TMT
Silver Courtney Weir TMT
Bronze Morgan Bowler-Parkin REM
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior/PreJun
Gold Kyle Anderson TMT
Silver Steven Webster HAR
Bronze Anton Keay-Davies WRR
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Fritz Uy HAR
Silver Jamie Davis JGF
Bronze Reimana Robinson WRR
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Weiwei Wu WRR
Silver Stephanie Crossley JGF
Bronze Emma Hookings WRR
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Cydney Wong WRR
Silver Sachin Sharma WRR
Bronze Jonathan Sia AVO
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Tristan Mcleod WRR
Silver Josh Burrows VME
Bronze Mike Hemmingsen-Jensen WRR
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Julie Morrison WRR
Silver Kevin Mangan WCT
Bronze Raymen Leung JGF
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jp Mcpherson WCT
Silver Apelu Lealavaa WRR
Bronze Abdul Raees JGF
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mischke Hendricks WRR
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Jordan Mclaughlin HAR
Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold India James DIO
Silver Liam Ng REM
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jaanvi Sen HAR
Silver Luseane Fakasiieiki HAR
Bronze Mina Cullen WRR
Male Black Stripe Patterns PreJunior
Gold Garath Hale TMT
Silver Nicholas Gudsell HAR
Bronze Matthew Webster HAR
Red Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold James Shinkarenko PMG
Silver Isabella Cain TMT
Bronze Diya Ciji WRR
Red Stripe Patterns PreJunior
Gold Camron Saunders PMG
Silver Annabel Hankin PMG
Bronze Domenica Faiumu HAR
Blue Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Leighton Hendricks WRR
Silver Ryan Tsai WRR
Bronze James Miller TMT
Blue Stripe Patterns PreJunior
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Lili Davies TAM
Bronze Harmonie Faiumu HAR
Green Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Adrian Aminian TAM
Silver Krishal Sen HAR
Bronze Gabriel Whitlock TAM
Yellow Belt Patterns PreJunior
Silver Ocean Wikaira WRR
Bronze Charleen Sia AVO
Yellow Stripe Patterns PreJunior
Gold Griffin Little TAM
Silver Chloe Tran REM
Bronze Mikah Madriaga WRR
White Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Sebastian Rutter WRR
Silver Jessica Rankin-Mills PMG
Bronze Ben Connolly PMG
Red Stripe Patterns Peewee
Gold Elijah Morton-Jones JSLB
Silver Andrew Lee JSLB
Blue Stripe Patterns Peewee
Gold Nevaeh Faiumu HAR
Silver Tanuku Huirama-Moore JSKK
Bronze Benjamin Jipson JGF
Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Ariana Kralicek TMT
Silver Calvin Quinn WRR
Bronze Luka Hale TMT
Green Stripe Patterns Peewee
Gold Angeline Sia AVO
Silver Shawn Sharma WRR
Bronze Chloe Pratt TAM
Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Theo Ip HAR
Silver Summer Hepana WRR
Bronze Lucy Couling TMT
White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Sebastian Du Bois PMG
Silver Zak Heath PMG
Bronze Marshall Hepana WRR
Yellow Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Bevon Argo TMT
Silver Eric Couling TMT
Bronze Jarvis Harradine PMG
Male White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Leroy Strickett HAR
Silver Jacob Crichton PMG
Bronze Benjamin Kernohan PMG
Female White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Lola Madgwick PMG
Silver Nina Derber PMG
Bronze Samireh Kan TAM
Mixed Kubz Patterns
Gold Ved Basu PMG
Silver Harper Nguyen TAM
Male Yellow Stripe Patterns Minikids
Gold Liam August PMG
Silver Aaron Concannon PMG
Bronze Manning Huirama-Moore JSKK

Sparring Places

Senior Mens Dan Hyperweight
Senior Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Dean Cooper TMT
Silver Dominik Koper HAR
Senior Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Courtney Weir TMT
Silver Adele Lang TAM
Senior Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Phillipa Henry TMT
Silver Gym Ok Cho JGF
Senior Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Kavita Jaduram WRR
Silver Morgan Bowler-Parkin REM
Junior Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Damyan Ng REM
Silver Anton Keay-Davies WRR
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Marcin Kukialka WCT
Silver Jamie Davis JGF
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jesse Thomas JGF
Silver Andrey Kukharenkov HAR
Bronze Reimana Robinson WRR
Senior Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Weiwei Wu WRR
Bronze Emma Hookings WRR
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Kai Wu HAR
Silver Jonathan Sia AVO
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Maxwell Bennett REM
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Junior Girls 1-6Gup Middleweight
Gold Mischke Hendricks WRR
Silver Mina Cullen WRR
Bronze India James DIO
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Garath Hale TMT
Silver Camron Saunders PMG
Bronze Alexander Bavin PMG
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jacob Fleming TMT
Silver Lachlan Gordon PMG
Bronze Oliver Kelly WRR
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ibraheem Bassiouni JGF
Silver Kyle Turner PMG
Bronze Leighton Hendricks WRR
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold James Shinkarenko PMG
Silver Sailor Epiha JSKK
Bronze Peter Morton-Jones JSLB
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Isobella Bavin PMG
Silver Domenica Faiumu HAR
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Mereana Huirama-Moore JSKK
Silver Annabel Hankin PMG
Senior Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Josh Burrows VME
Silver Tristan Mcleod WRR
Senior Mens 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Kevin Mangan WCT
Silver Maarouf Zaza JGF
Bronze Christopher Van Orden REM
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jonathan Allen JGF
Silver James Camons JSLB
Bronze Zaker Ayobie WRR
Veteran Womens 2-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rachel Morton-Jones JSLB
Silver Shao Hua Dong REM
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Evan Ng HAR
Silver Seval Rathod AVO
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Bea Smit PMG
Silver Luseane Fakasiieiki HAR
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Alex Pye WRR
Silver Meet Kansara JGF
Bronze Patrick Hinchcliff TAM
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Krishal Sen HAR
Bronze Gabriel Whitlock TAM
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Sam Pratt TAM
Silver Luke Gordon PMG
Bronze Arnav Singh PMG
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Harmonie Faiumu HAR
Silver Emma Osborne PMG
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Lili Davies TAM
Silver Francine Rosales JGF
Bronze Chloe Chung WRR
PreJnr Girls 5-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Mojdeh Kan TAM
Silver Zoe Churm WRR
Bronze Ocean Wikaira WRR
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Clay Sapir PMG
Silver Ali Ardestani TMT
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Tanuku Huirama-Moore JSKK
Silver Thomas Brannan WRR
Bronze Maximus Young REM
Peewee Boys 3 - 8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Luka Hale TMT
Silver Elijah Morton-Jones JSLB
Bronze Max Bamford-Campbell PMG
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Nevaeh Faiumu HAR
Silver Sasha Whitlock TAM
Bronze Lucy Couling TMT
PreJnr Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Zachary Kernohan PMG
Silver Griffin Little TAM
Bronze Michael Smith TAM
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sebastian Du Bois PMG
Silver Marshall Hepana WRR
Peewee Girls 7-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jaleh Kan TAM
Silver Chloe Pratt TAM
Bronze Abigail Turner PMG
MiniKids Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Caleb Morton-Jones JSLB
Silver Kase Stewart WRR
Bronze Jarvis Harradine PMG
MiniKids Boys 8-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Manning Huirama-Moore JSKK
Silver Eric Couling TMT
Bronze Max Armstrong PMG
MiniKids Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Ryan Zhong TAM
Silver Charlie Stilges PMG
Bronze Antun Banicevich PMG
MiniKids Girls 6-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Samireh Kan TAM
Silver Lola Madgwick PMG
Bronze Carmen Young REM
MiniKids Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Ana Banicevich PMG
Silver Carmen Harradine PMG
Bronze Madison Nguyen TAM

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Dominik Koper HAR
Silver Hamish Robson-Wright PMG
Womens Black Belt Special
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Dean Cooper TMT
Silver Anton Keay-Davies WRR
PreJnr Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Damyan Ng REM
Silver Kyle Anderson TMT
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Reimana Robinson WRR
Silver Marcin Kukialka WCT
Bronze Tristan Mcleod WRR
Womens Colour Belt Special
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Aaron Guo AVO
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Liam Ng REM
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Luseane Fakasiieiki HAR
Silver India James DIO
Bronze Mischke Hendricks WRR
PreJnr Mens 10 - 5th Gup Special
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Patrick Hinchcliff TAM
Bronze Krishal Sen HAR
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Isobella Bavin PMG
Silver Domenica Faiumu HAR
Bronze Mereana Huirama-Moore JSKK
Peewee Mens 10 - 9th Gup Special
Gold Finn Cresswell PMG
Silver Judd Sorensen PMG
Bronze Aaron Concannon PMG
Peewee Womens 10-9th Gup Special
Gold Samireh Kan TAM
Silver Marin Sapir PMG
Bronze Lola Madgwick PMG
Peewee Womens 8th-1st Gup Special
Gold Nevaeh Faiumu HAR
Silver Taylor Askins PMG
Bronze Amber Wong TMT
Peewee Mens 8th-1st Gup Specia
Gold Andrew Lee JSLB
Silver Tanuku Huirama-Moore JSKK
Bronze Clay Sapir PMG
PreJnr Mens 4-1st Gup Special
Gold Haman Kong PMG
Silver Peter Morton-Jones JSLB
Bronze Alexander Bavin PMG

Power Test Places

Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Courtney Weir TMT
Silver Adele Lang TAM
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Josh Burrows VME
Silver Jesse Thomas JGF
Bronze Sachin Sharma WRR
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Kate Taylor TAM
Silver Lucinda Hendricks WRR
Bronze Cydney Wong WRR
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Dean Cooper TMT
Silver Steven Webster HAR
Bronze Anton Keay-Davies WRR
PreJnr Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Kyle Anderson TMT
Silver Damyan Ng REM
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Aaron Guo AVO
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Mischke Hendricks WRR
Silver Luseane Fakasiieiki HAR
PreJnr Mens 1st-4th Colour Belt Power
Gold Nicholas Gudsell HAR
Silver Alexander Bavin PMG
Bronze Garath Hale TMT
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Domenica Faiumu HAR
Silver Isobella Bavin PMG
Bronze Annabel Hankin PMG
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Clay Sapir PMG
Silver Tanuku Huirama-Moore JSKK
Bronze Maximus Young REM
Peewee Girls Colour Belt Power
Gold Taylor Askins PMG
Silver Nevaeh Faiumu HAR
Bronze Chloe Pratt TAM
miniKids Mens 10th Gup Power
Gold Judd Sorensen PMG
Silver Teo Heath PMG
Bronze Harvey Greenstreet PMG
miniKids Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Samireh Kan TAM
Silver Isabel Cruickshank PMG
Bronze Karmah Hepana WRR
minikids Mens 8-9th Gup Power
Gold Bevon Argo TMT
Silver Manning Huirama-Moore JSKK
Bronze Max Armstrong PMG
PreJnr 5-10th Gup Mens Power
Gold Krishal Sen HAR
Silver Colden Sapir PMG
Bronze Patrick Hinchcliff TAM

PreArranged Sparring Places

Black Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Morgan Bowler-Parkin / Ivan Ho REM
Junior Colour Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Garath Hale / Jacob Fleming TMT
Silver Finn Kilmartin / Luka Hale TMT
Bronze Ariana Kralicek / Amber Wong TMT

Team Patterns Places

Senior Team Patterns
Gold Remuera Black Belts REM
Silver Just for Kicks JGF
Male MiniKids Colour Belt Team Patterns
Gold Remuera Phoenixes REM
Silver Glendowie Heroes PMG
Bronze Tamaki Turtles TAM
Gold Tamaki Tornados TAM
Silver Remuera Girls REM

 





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | ETP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2018 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.