Sunday 27th April 2014
Venue: Wesley College, Paerata Road, Paerata, Auckland.
Host: Counties Manukau
Organiser: Natasha Iotua
See Entries here » Results »
Regional Trainings for Counties Team held at Valley Road Primary, East Street, Pukekohe
Sundays 9-11 am. Gold Coin Donation.
Be a part of the 2014 CM Team to compete at the Nationals!
Register for the Counties Team here »
April 6th – no training 13th Peewee tournament,
20th Easter Weekend or 27th CM Regionals
May 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th
June 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th - Trials
July 6th & 13th
(no training on 20th hosting Peewee tournament)
Results
Best Overall Belts
|
Black Bel tGeorgia Moore |
DSP |
Red Belt Devon Brown |
XTRA |
Blue Belt Warat Supachan |
INFP |
Green Belt Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
Yellow Belt Liam Corbett |
CBH |
White Belt Anthony Louis Marsters |
DSP |
|
Patterns Places
|
Male/Female 2nd-4th Dan+ Patterns Adult |
Gold |
Melissa Timperley |
PMP |
Silver |
Ethan Parker |
PMP |
Bronze |
Sean Carver |
PMP |
Bronze |
Aidan Campbell |
TRI |
|
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Dejaimero Iotua |
PMP |
Silver |
Vinukshan Chandrakumar |
DSP |
Bronze |
Dylan Cooper |
EPAK |
Bronze |
Jared Wood |
PMP |
|
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Georgia Moore |
DSP |
Silver |
Angel Mccreedy |
DSP |
Bronze |
Courtney Church |
PMP |
Bronze |
Niketa Wells |
PMP |
|
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Kayne Lockwood |
PMWP |
Silver |
Devon Brown |
XTRA |
Bronze |
Leon Gia Bao Tran |
DSP |
Bronze |
Xavier Mata |
DSP |
|
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Ashley Porter |
DSP |
Silver |
Paschalia Tupou |
DSP |
Bronze |
Neha Nandni Kumar |
DSP |
Bronze |
Mabel Tata |
DSP |
|
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult |
Gold |
Warat Supachan |
INFP |
Bronze |
Jennifer Penfold |
PMP |
|
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Mose Junior Sue |
DSP |
Silver |
Dominic George-Wallace |
RNS |
Bronze |
Dean Cooper |
EPAK |
Bronze |
Liam Harrington |
CBH |
|
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Layne George |
PMP |
Silver |
Aimee Wood |
CBH |
Bronze |
Brooke Theobald |
XTRA |
|
Male/Female Green Belt Adult Patterns |
Gold |
Keua Sionetama |
DSP |
Silver |
Tess Bates |
DSP |
Bronze |
Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
|
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
Silver |
Christian Grant |
XTRA |
Bronze |
Tyson Mark Paul Pula |
DSP |
|
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Savanah Diva Au Wijohn |
DSP |
Silver |
Brianna Campbell |
TRI |
Bronze |
Storm Wykes |
XTRA |
|
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Liam Corbett |
CBH |
Silver |
Keifer Pallin-Simmonds |
PMP |
Bronze |
Fred Ford Sionetama |
DSP |
|
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Karen Tour |
DSP |
Silver |
Selena Douglas |
CBH |
|
Male White Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Barry Steven Marsters |
DSP |
Silver |
Anthony Louis Marsters |
DSP |
|
Female/Male White Belt Patterns Junior |
Gold |
Cayden Reed |
CBH |
Silver |
Karthik Kumar |
DSP |
|
Male Red Belt Patterns Peewee |
Gold |
Daniel Lockwood |
PMWP |
Silver |
Albert Nath |
DSP |
Bronze |
Lebamanoi Oloit Tata |
DSP |
|
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee |
Gold |
Riccardo Melhuish |
PMP |
Silver |
Liam Reynolds |
PMP |
Bronze |
Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
|
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee |
Gold |
Jordyn Tuhiwai |
PMP |
Silver |
Riana Brown |
PMP |
Bronze |
Brooke Childs |
PMP |
|
Male/ Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee |
Gold |
Taione Chris Sionetama |
DSP |
Silver |
Carter Hall |
JSMR |
Bronze |
Dominic Pallin-Simmonds |
PMP |
|
Male/Female Veteran Gup Patterns |
Gold |
Sei Brown |
PMP |
Silver |
Matilda Thompson |
CBH |
Bronze |
Joseph George |
PMP |
|
|
Sparring Places
|
Mens Dan Hyperweight |
Gold |
Brendan Doogan |
DSP |
Silver |
Sei Brown |
PMP |
|
Mens Dan LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Joshua Campbell |
TRI |
Silver |
Ethan Parker |
PMP |
Bronze |
Dylan Cooper |
EPAK |
|
Womens Dan/Gup Lightweight |
Gold |
Melissa Timperley |
PMP |
Silver |
Jennifer Penfold |
PMP |
|
Veteran Mens Dan/Gup Heavyweight |
Gold |
Sean Carver |
PMP |
|
Junior Boys Dan LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Aidan Campbell |
TRI |
Silver |
Vinukshan Chandrakumar |
DSP |
|
Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight |
Gold |
Georgia Moore |
DSP |
Silver |
Angel Mccreedy |
DSP |
|
Junior Girls Dan LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Courtney Church |
PMP |
Silver |
Niketa Wells |
PMP |
|
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight |
Gold |
Devon Brown |
XTRA |
Silver |
Mose Junior Sue |
DSP |
|
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight |
|
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight |
Gold |
Vaughan Webb |
INFP |
Silver |
Kieran Welsh |
XTRA |
Bronze |
Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
|
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight |
Gold |
Xavier Mata |
DSP |
Silver |
Dean Cooper |
EPAK |
Bronze |
Dominic George-Wallace |
RNS |
|
Int Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Aimee Wood |
CBH |
Silver |
Brittney Munro |
PMP |
Bronze |
Lara Kiana Maynard |
DSP |
|
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight |
Gold |
Layne George |
PMP |
Silver |
Carolyn Nguyen |
DSP |
|
Mens 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Campbell Griffin |
EPAK |
Silver |
Jake Siddall |
JSMR |
|
Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight |
Gold |
Mabel Tata |
DSP |
Silver |
Keua Sionetama |
DSP |
Bronze |
Tess Bates |
DSP |
|
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight |
Gold |
Warat Supachan |
INFP |
Silver |
Victor Gilpin |
JSMR |
Bronze |
Bao Sing |
INFP |
|
Junior/Intermediate Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight |
Gold |
Jonathan Mcgregor |
XTRA |
Silver |
Blake Foster |
XTRA |
Bronze |
Yashneel Reddy |
DSP |
|
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight |
Gold |
Savanah Diva Au Wijohn |
DSP |
Silver |
Sokunvattey Nath |
DSP |
Bronze |
Neha Nandni Kumar |
DSP |
|
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight |
Gold |
Tyson Mark Paul Pula |
DSP |
Silver |
Anthony Louis Marsters |
DSP |
|
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Stijn Tissink |
JSMR |
Silver |
Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
Bronze |
Fred Ford Sionetama |
DSP |
|
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight |
Gold |
Cole Stephenson |
CBH |
Silver |
Trent Robert Angell |
CBH |
Bronze |
Manaaki Hudson |
PMP |
Bronze |
Christian Grant |
XTRA |
|
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight |
Gold |
Taylor Auld |
CBH |
Silver |
Cody Macdonald |
CBH |
Bronze |
Collen Rapoto |
RNS |
Bronze |
Keifer Pallin-Simmonds |
PMP |
|
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight |
Gold |
Storm Wykes |
XTRA |
Silver |
Selena Douglas |
CBH |
|
Peewee Boys 1-8 Gup Middleweight |
Gold |
Kayne Lockwood |
PMWP |
Bronze |
Ethan Wykes |
XTRA |
|
Peewee Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight |
Gold |
Asher Gilpin |
JSMR |
Silver |
Dominic Pallin-Simmonds |
PMP |
Bronze |
Andrew Campbell |
TRI |
|
Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup LtHeavyweight |
Gold |
Ashley Porter |
DSP |
Silver |
Brianna Campbell |
TRI |
Bronze |
Simran Kumar |
DSP |
|
Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup Lightweight |
Gold |
Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
Silver |
Noah Finau-Mose |
DSP |
Bronze |
Brooke Childs |
PMP |
|
|
Special Technique Places
|
Mens Black Belt Special |
Gold |
Brendan Doogan |
DSP |
Silver |
Ethan Parker |
PMP |
Bronze |
Joshua Campbell |
TRI |
|
Womens Black Belt Special |
Gold |
Melissa Timperley |
PMP |
|
Junior Mens Black Belt Special |
Gold |
Vinukshan Chandrakumar |
DSP |
Silver |
Aidan Campbell |
TRI |
Bronze |
Dylan Cooper |
EPAK |
|
Junior Womens Black Belt Special |
Gold |
Georgia Moore |
DSP |
Silver |
Courtney Church |
PMP |
Bronze |
Niketa Wells |
PMP |
|
Int Mens Black Belt Special |
Gold |
Jared Wood |
PMP |
Silver |
Dejaimero Iotua |
PMP |
|
Mens Colour Belt Special |
Gold |
Warat Supachan |
INFP |
Silver |
Nicholas Valeri Bing |
DSP |
Bronze |
Devon Brown |
XTRA |
|
Int Mens Colour Belt Special |
|
Int Womens Colour Belt Special |
Gold |
Brianna Campbell |
TRI |
Silver |
Layne George |
PMP |
Bronze |
Eleisha Tuivaiti |
TRI |
|
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special |
Gold |
Dean Cooper |
EPAK |
Silver |
Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
Bronze |
Lebamanoi Oloit Tata |
DSP |
|
Mens Vet Dan Special |
Gold |
Sean Carver |
PMP |
|
|
Power Test Places
|
Mens Black Belt Power |
Gold |
Brendan Doogan |
DSP |
Silver |
Sean Carver |
PMP |
|
Mens Colour Belt Power |
Gold |
Liam Corbett |
CBH |
Silver |
Sei Brown |
PMP |
|
Junior Mens Black Belt Power |
Gold |
Vinukshan Chandrakumar |
DSP |
Silver |
Dejaimero Iotua |
PMP |
|
Junior Womens Black Belt Power |
Gold |
Angel Mccreedy |
DSP |
Silver |
Georgia Moore |
DSP |
|
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power |
Gold |
Devon Brown |
XTRA |
Silver |
Mose Junior Sue |
DSP |
Bronze |
Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
|
Int Mens Colour Belt Power |
Gold |
Kieran Welsh |
XTRA |
Silver |
Tyson Mark Paul Pula |
DSP |
Bronze |
Sean Vinitose Hakeagatoa |
DSP |
|
Int Womens Colour Belt Power |
Gold |
Mabel Tata |
DSP |
Silver |
Paschalia Tupou |
DSP |
Bronze |
Gabrielle Lambert |
PMWP |
|
Peewee Mens/Womens Colour Belt Power Punch |
Gold |
Eleisha Tuivaiti |
TRI |
Silver |
Riccardo Melhuish |
PMP |
Bronze |
Jordyn Tuhiwai |
PMP |
|
Womens Gup Power |
Gold |
Sandee Clark |
DSP |
Silver |
Keua Sionetama |
DSP |
Bronze |
Tess Bates |
DSP |
|
|