Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

World Champs: 2013 Spain

New Zealand Team 2013

The coaches and management are pleased to announce the following competitors have been selected to represent New Zealand at the forthcoming World Championships. The 2013 World Championship to be held in Spain is a combined tournament for both Seniors and Juniors.

 

Seniors


Individual Male Pattern

Individual Female Pattern

1st Degree

1st Degree


Ogy Kabzamalov

Michael Davis

Roisin Giles

Phillipa Henry

2nd Degree

2nd Degree


Ethan Parker

Aramai Tahau

Helen Caley

3rd Degree

3rd Degree


Matthew Davey

Melissa Timperley

Toni Moki

4th Degree

4th Degree


Mark Trotter

Brendan Doogan

Suzanne Patterson

 

POWER


Individual Male Power

Individual Female Power


Brendan Doogan

Wesley Filiki

Patrina Guptill

Kristy Leong

 

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE


Individual Male Special Technique

Individual Female Special Technique


Aramai Tahau

Kane Baigent

Melissa Timperley

Estelle Speirs

 

SPARRING



Individual Male Sparring

Micro-Weight

Individual Female Sparring

Micro-Weight


Michael Davis

Melissa Timperley

Estelle Speirs

 

Light-Weight

 

Light-Weight


Ogy Kabzamalov

Matthew Davey

Phillipa Henry

 

Middle-Weight

 

Middle-Weight


Kane Baigent

Ethan Parker

Courtney Meleisea

Alisa Parker

 

Light-Heavy

 

Light-Heavy


Aramai Tahau

Patrina Guptill

Toni Moki

 

Heavy-Weight

 

Heavy-Weight


Carl van Roon

 

Hyper-Weight

 

Hyper-Weight


Ross Black

TEAM COMPETITORS


MALE
FEMALE
Patterns

Matthew Davey

Ethan Parker

Ogy Kabzamalov

Michael Davis

Aramau Tahau
Sparring

Kane Baigent

Aramai Tahau

Ethan Parker

Ogy Kabzamalov

Carl van Roon

Matthew Davey
Special

Carl van Roon

Aramai Tahau

Kane Baigent

Michael Davis

Ethan Parker
Power

Brendan Doogan

Kane Baigent

Aramai Tahau

Wesley Filiki

Gray Patterson
Patterns

Courtney Meleisea

Alisa Parker

Melissa Timperley

Phillipa Henry

Roisin Giles

Kristy Leong
Sparring

Courtney Meleisea

Alisa Parker

Phillipa Henry

Patrina Guptill

Melissa Timperley

Estelle Speirs
Special

Estelle Speirs

Melissa Timperley

Helen Caley
Power

Patrina Guptill

Toni Moki

Kristy Leong

 

PRE-ARRANGED SPARRING



Mark Trotter and Carl van Roon

Juniors


PATTERNS


Individual Male Pattern

Individual Female Pattern

1st Degree

1st Degree


Matt Bowden

Sean McDermott

Hine Nolan

Angel McCreedy

Georgia Moore

2nd Degree

2nd Degree


Damon Williams

3rd Degree

3rd Degree


Mitchell Leong

 

POWER


Individual Male Power

Individual Female Power


Sean McDermott

Sean Neary

Luke Cherrington

Hine Nolan

Morgan Searle

Maddison Black

 

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE


Individual Male Special Technique

Individual Female Special Technique


Robert Meleisea

Sean Neary

Joshua Campbell

Maddison Black

Rose Biddiscombe

Hine Nolan

 

SPARRING



Individual Male Sparring

Micro-Weight

Individual Female Sparring

Micro-Weight


Damon Williams

Niketa Wells

 

Light-Weight

 

Light-Weight


Vinukshan Chandrakumar

Matt Bowden

 

Middle-Weight

 

Middle-Weight


Joshua Jamieson

Mitchell Leong

Aidan Campbell

Courtney Church

 

Light-Heavy

 

Light-Heavy


Luke Cherrington

Joshua Campbell

Devon O'Connor

Morgan Searle

Maddison Black

Hine Nolan

 

Heavy-Weight

 

Heavy-Weight


Dylan Cooper

Luke Jackson

Sean McDermott

Rose Biddiscombe

 

Hyper-Weight

 

Hyper-Weight


Robert Meleisea

Sean Neary

Georgia Moore

Angel McCreedy

Stephanie Foster

TEAM COMPETITORS


MALE
FEMALE
Patterns

Damon Williams

Mitchell Leong

Sean McDermott

Robert Meleisea

Sean Neary
Sparring

Robert Meleisea

Mitchell Leong

Luke Jackson

Joshua Campbell

Sean Neary

Joshua Jamieson
Special

Mitchell Leong

Robert Meleisea

Sean Neary

Joshua Campbell

Luke Cherrington
Power

Sean McDermott

Luke Cherrington

Luke Jackson

Mitchell Leong

Sean Neary

Matt Bowden
Patterns

Georgia Moore

Courtney Church

Hine Nolan

Stephanie Foster

Maddison Black

Angel McCreedy
Sparring

Georgia Moore

Angel McCreedy

Rose Biddiscombe

Hine Nolan

Morgan Searle

Stephanie Foster
Special

Maddison Black

Rose Biddiscombe

Hine Nolan

Niketa Wells
Power

Georgia Moore

Morgan Searle

Hine Nolan

Maddison Black

PRE-ARRANGED SPARRING



Robert Meleisea and Mitchell Leong




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2020 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.