FacebookYouTube
 


Senior Instructors

Pioneers


Click photo for profile

Mr Norman
Ng
Mr Harry
Hemana
   
Mr Norman Ng Mr Harry Hemana    
4th dan
Retired
5th dan
Passed Away
   

Grand Masters

Grand Master Evan Davidson Grand Master Paul McPhail    
Grand Master Evan Davidson Grand Master Paul McPhail    
9th dan
9th dan    

 


Masters

           
Master Rocky
Rounthwaite
Master Mahesh
Bhana
Master James
Rimmer
Master Steve
Pellow
Master Gray
Patterson
Master Mark
Banicevich
Master Rocky Rounthwaite Master Mahesh Bhana Master James Rimmer Master Steve Pellow Master Gray Patterson Master Mark Banicevich
8th dan 8th dan 8th dan 7th dan 7th dan 7th dan
           
Master Matthew
Breen
Master Lawrence
Mantjika
Master Peter
Graham
Master Ian
Campbell
Master Christine
Young-Jasberg
Master Kane
Raukura
Master Matthew Breen Master Lawrence Manyjika Master Peter Graham Master Ian Campbell Ms Christine Young Master Kane Raukura
7th dan 7th dan 7th dan 7th dan 7th dan 7th dan

International Instructors - 6th dan

           
Mr Grant
Eccles
Mr Gwyn
Brown
Mrs Suzanne
Patterson
Mr Hayden
Breese
Mr Darren
Ward
Mr Kevin
Joe
Mr Grant Eccles Mr Gwyn Brown Mrs Suzanne Patterson Mr Grant Eccles Mr Darren Wad Mr Kevin Joe
6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan
           
Mr John
Matsuoka
Mr Simon
Mallinson
Mr Mark
Trotter
Dr Thu
Nguyen
Mr Shaun Tolley Dr Brendan Doogan
Mr John Matsuoka Mr Simon Mallinson Mr Mark Trotter Dr Thu Nguyen Mr Shaun Tolley Mr Brendan Doogan
6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan 6th dan
 

International Instructors - 5th dan


Mrs Trish
Rounthwaite
Mr Dave
Ballard
Mr Aryono
Dennis
Mr Vince
Pygott
Dr Jake
Pearson
Mr Darren
Andrews
Mrs Trish Rounthwaite Mr Dave Ballard Mr Aryono Sudyatmiko Mr Vince Pygott Dr Jake Pearson Mr Darren Andrews
5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan
  Passed away 16.9.10        
           
Mr Michael
Lowe
Mr Kris
Herbison
Mr Brett
Kraiger
Mr Rene
Kunz
Mr Ian Walton Mr Hung
Nguyen
Mr Michael Lowe Mr Kris Herbison Mr Brett Kraiger Mr Rene Kunz Mr Rene Kunz Mr Hung Nguyen
5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan
           
Mr Brett
Kimberley
Mr Craig
Hannah
Mrs Debbie
Hart
Dr Brice
Valles
Mr Richard Iotua Mr Tim Couling
Mr Brett Kimberley Mr Craig Hannah Mrs Debbie Hart Dr Brice Valles Mr Richard Iotua Mr Tim Couling
5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan
           
Mr David Lo Mr Kerry McEvoy Mr Carl Robinson Mr Alois Vogt Mr Matthew Davey Mr Richard Burr
Mr David Lo Mr Kerry McEvoy Mr Carl Robinson Mr Alois Vogt Mr Matthew Davey Mr Richard Burr
5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan
           
Mr Shane Rogers Mrs Sonya Robinson Mr Nick Lee Ms Helen Caley    
Mr Shane Rogers Mrs Sonya Robinson Mr Nick Lee Ms Helen Caley    
5th dan 5th dan 5th dan 5th dan    
           

 

 

4th dan

Nathan Bowden, Dennis Burns, Dane Canton, Sean Carver, Louise Chan, Peter Chapman, Sheryl Chase, Murray Greig, Peter Gudsell, Jock Henderson, Dean Jenkins, Ronnie Lee, Fran Marshall, Kerry McEvoy, Dane Meek, Kishan Mistry, Bjarne Morris, Florinda Petterson, Richard Rogers, Shannon Ryan, Seida Scholl-Latour, Roman Scholl-Latour, Tomo Shibata, Shaun Skedgwell, Scott Sutherland, Anna Symes, Chanthie Thach, Kara Timmer, Melissa Timperley, Trevor Topfer, Lena Walton, Nicola Tse, Samantha Young, Carl Van Roon, Graham Walsh.

 

 


International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.